Exhibitions

Swiss Post attends a number of public trade fairs and specialist trade fairs in Switzerland and abroad. At these trade fairs, our sales teams and specialists are on hand to answer any questions you may have about our products and services.

Public trade fairs in Switzerland

Trade fair Place Date
MUBA Basel 06.02.-15.02.2015
BEA Bern 24.04.-03.05.2015
LUGA Luzern 24.04.-03.05.2015
Comptoir Suisse Lausanne 12.09.-21.09.2015
ZÜSPA Zurich 25.09.-04.10.2015
OLMA St. Gallen 08.10.-18.10.2015
Artecasa Lugano 09.10.-18.10.2015
Les Automnales Genève 13.11.-18.11.2015

Specialist trade fairs in Switzerland

Trade fair Place Date
START Fribourg 03.02.-08.02.2015
Absolvententag ZAHW Winterthur 26.02.2015
HSG Talents Conference St. Gallen 04.03.2015
Absolventenmesse Bern 26.03.2015
Personal Swiss Zurich 14.04.-15.04.2015
SEBE, DMM Zurich 15.04.-16.04.2015
Swiss Logistics Day   16.04.2015
eCOM Genève 21.04.-22.04.2015
Karrieretag BFH Bern 22.04.2015
Career Day Biel 05.05.2015
Shopping Center Forum Zurich 07.05.2015
OBA St. Gallen 28.08.-01.09.2015
BAM Bern 04.09.-08.09.2015
Aargauische Berufsschau Wettingen 08.09.-13.09.2015
Berufmesse Schaffhausen 10.09.-12.09.2015
E-Health Summit Bern 14.09.-15.09.2015
Thurgauer Berufsmesse Weinfelden 17.09.-19.09.2015
Berufsschau Pratteln 21.10.-25.10.2015
FIUTSCHER Chur 03.11.-08.11.2015
Cité des Métiers Genève 03.11.-08.11.2015
Retailforum Zurich 05.11.2015
Absolventenmesse Basel 12.11.2015
Berufsmesse Zurich 17.11.-21.11.2015
Salon des Métiers, Vaud Lausanne 24.11.-29.11.2015
Absolventenkongress Zurich 01.12.2015

Specialist trade fairs abroad

Trade fair Place Date
Personal Nord Hamburg, Deutschland 06.05.-07.05.2015
Personal Süd Stuttgart, Deutschland 19.05.-20.05.2015
Automotive Logistics Europe Conference Bonn, Deutschland 05.11.2015